bloodwork

  1. Black Beard

    Landmark chem testosterone propionate (Raws) 150 mg pw

    50 mg Mon/Wed/Fri , blood drawn 24 hours after injection on Saturday. (Had been on it for +6 months at this dose/same batch of powder) Total Testosterone : 1,309 ng/dL Results line up well with what is seen in studies done on the pharmacokinetics of testosterone propionate.
  2. Black Beard

    Meditrope HGH log (Mauve tops, Yellow tops, etc)

    I've been running the meditrope brand for a few months now and have run several HGH and IGF-1 serum tests on them. I'll be using this long-term for anti-aging purposes, i test every single kit, vial, raw powder i order for HGH/AAS/etc. So i will be regularly testing my growth hormone. I...
  3. O

    Sasquatch Labs Bloodwork

    I've been using Sasquatch and have posted my bloods on his gear before. Got my friend to hop on as well. Here's his bloodwork My friend has been on sasquatch's testosterone + ai for 6 weeks. Here's his bloodwork 72 hours post injection. 500mg test-E/week 0.25 adex 2x/week
  4. O

    Blood Results on 500mg test-E from Sasquatch Labs

    This is 3 weeks into 500mg test-E/week blast from Sasquatch labs. Can't complain. I also cruised using his gear and the one time I got bloodwork done during cruise, it had my levels slightly out of upper end of normal.
  5. GFitKing2

    Pre-Cycle Blood Work.. What Do You Think?

    Hey guys, I will be starting a cycle within the next few weeks. It will be a pretty basic cycle of Test E, Proviron, Dbol. I have all my pharma grade A.I., PCT alnd HCG as well. I will be running bloods at the 6 week point. Also to help in assessing a few of the labels that are being sold here...
  6. Adam Zain

    *EXCITED* BLOOD WORK YOU GUYS REQUESTED.

    DEL-REPOSTED
  7. HarbularyBatteries

    Newbie scientist cycle, looking to give back

    L&G, I've been lurking for a while and am about ready to start my first test e cycle (500mg / week for 10-12 weeks). I am scheduled to get pre-cycle bloods done soon, and after that plan on pinning 250 mg Mondays and Thursdays with a 23 ga, 1.5" needle intra-muscularly in the glute. I will...
  8. Nicolaus

    Tren and Bloodwork

    Hi guys, I’ve been on 140mg of test c per week for a while now and have been receiving total testosterone result as 1000+ ng/dL I’ve been using tren A for about couples months now and my testosterone came back at 500 ng/dL Can tren lower my test results even tho I’m using exogenous test...
  9. Infidel141

    how many of you are honest with your doctor about your aas usage?

    Just wondering how many of you are honest with your doctor about your aas usage? If so were they supportive in monitoring your usage? I'm in the US btw.
  10. eje1990

    Pretty much crashed E2 no AI???

    Figured I would start a thread as to not clog others. I am not running mast. Running about 700mgTest E p/w (brewed at 305mg) EQ at 750 p/w (brewed at 330) both PPLraws. Deca 450mg p/w (not PPL or homebrew) and added ZPHC dbol 40 mg pre workout (I haven't beenconsistent with non workout day...
  11. L

    No bloodwork cycle

    Hey guys I have never tried AAS before, but I am very much considering a test e cycle of 500mg a week for 8-12 weeks - if I can find a reliable european source that is. (ideas?) I haven't quite decided which PCT I will follow yet, mostly because I live in a country (Denmark) where it's very...
  12. krismet

    I'm new here

    Hello all! Former lurker/new member. 39 yr old man 5'10" 180 lbs I've been training off and on since junior high. Mostly off, as I have had a lot of competing interests, but the past couple of years I've been more consistent. Still on the skinnier side. Currently studying for NASM CPT exam...
  13. Shiza

    Pre cycle bloodwork - some low/high

    Hey there guys - it occurred to me I think I posted initially in the wrong subforum.. so here is what I posted: Hey guys - long time lurker first time poster here. I have been following this board and many others and decided I wanted to start posting.. especially after my pre bloods. I...
  14. Shiza

    Pre cycle bloodwork - some low/high

    Hey there guys - long time lurker first time poster here. I have been following this board and many others but decided I wanted to start posting. I recently took my pre cycle bloodwork prior to starting a test e only cycle (500 mg/12 wk with HCG and proper PCT. I have a few high and low...
  15. R

    First cycle Help Blood work !!!! High LH Levels and High test

    Hello guys I need some help. I did a standard 12 week cycle. I started march 6 and ended may 25. I did pre-cycle blood work and my Testosterone , LH , Estradiol, BUN , Creatine where normal. 1 month after PCT and now I Have high testosterone, High LH,High Estradiol, High BUN and High...
  16. Bebeto54

    Bloodwork before tren

    okay, so im starting my cycle in 2 weeks. It is not really clear for what to test in my bloodworks. Im doing: 100mg tren ace eod 1-10 85mg test prop eod 1-15 500mg EQ ew 1-12 30mg dbol ed 1-4 0.5 adex eod 0.25 caber e3d Now, what bloodworks do i have to get done before this cycle starts?
  17. Dillon_21

    Blood work 8 months post cycle

    guys, I was on a very very long cycle and came off a month or two prior to November 2014. Since then I had done 1 small cycle and have been off for the last 8months. I will post the "normal" range next to each result in parenthesis. Note there may be some minor difference in the reference range...
  18. Dillon_21

    2nd blood test 8month post cycle

    Okay guys, I was on a very very long cycle and came off a month or two prior to November 2014. Since then I had done 1 small cycle and have been off for the last 8months. I will post the "normal" range next to each result in parenthesis. Note there may be some minor difference in the reference...
  19. RandallNowan

    Blood Results from EQ and TC cycle

    Hi, folks. I wasn't able to draw bloods at 48 hours, it was an abnormally long time at 90 hours post pin (wouldn't normally even be that long between pins, but... Circumstances beyond my control). Weeks 1-3 300mg EQ E3D and 300mg TestC E3D Weeks 4-6 500mg EQ E3D and 500mg TestC E3D. These...
  20. M

    will my levels drop in time? Doc springs blood test on me in middle of blast

    I am prescribed 250mg Sust once every fortnight. I have been on this for about 5 years now due to a benign pituitary tumor in my brain. I am 25 y.o. and I self administer my own injections. I actually split the dose in two so that I can smooth out the peaks and throughs for more stable levels...
Top