2nd blood test 8month post cycle

Discussion in 'Steroid Post Cycle Therapy and ASIH Treatment' started by Dillon_21, Feb 1, 2017.

  1. Dillon_21

    Dillon_21 Member

    Okay guys, I was on a very very long cycle and came off a month or two prior to November 2014.
    Since then I had done 1 small cycle and have been off for the last 8months. I will post the "normal" range next to each result in parenthesis.
    Note there may be some minor difference in the reference range from each test

    First blood test taken 2014 1-2 months after long cycle
    testosterone= 7.1 nmol/L (6.0 - 27.0)
    Fsh serum = 1.1 iu/L (1.0 - 8.0)
    Estradial = 73 pmol/L (0 - 172)
    Progesterone = 2.4 nmol/L ( 0.3 - 2.7)
    prolactin = 7.6 ug/l ( 2.6 - 13.1)
    Ferritin = 224 ug/L (25 - 300)
    B12= 297 pmol/L (133)
    tsh = 1.82 miu/l ( 0.30 - 5.60)

    New bloodwork taken 8 months post cycle
    Testosterone = 16.7nmol/L (8.4 - 28.8)
    Ferritin = 490 ug/l (22 - 275)
    Fsh = 1.6 iu/L (1.0 - 8.0)
    Lh = 2.9 iu/L ( 1.0 - 7.0)
    Progesterone = 1.0 ( 1.7)
    Estradial = 95 pmol/L (162)
    Prolactin = 8.5 ug/L (4.0 - 19.0)

    I'm 24 and experiencing symptoms of low testosterone. My doctor said both test were "within the normal range" but the normal range doesn't distinguish age percentiles. So basically in his world there's no difference in vitality from a 70 year old and a 24 year old... He's reffered me to an endo.
     
  2. Dillon_21

    Dillon_21 Member

    Bump
     
  3. How long was your cycle? which compound did you used?
     
  4. Dillon_21

    Dillon_21 Member

    Which cycle? One of the two mentioned was for almost 2 years the other one was 8 weeks.
     
  5. Just Fish

    Just Fish Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    What did you think was going to happen you little clown? How many stupid fucking threads are you going to start with your delusional tween bullshit. Go get the menatal help you need and stop cluttering up meso with your fucking stupidity
     
  6. Jay Monks

    Jay Monks Member

    Ignore fish he's pissed because his natural test is a bag of shit. 16.nmol is not the worst level pal. My last test was something similiar but my courses were far longer and heavier than yours. I'm getting natural gains with similiar. What low test symptoms are you getting ?
     
  7. Just Fish

    Just Fish Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    My test levels are in the 900's pussy. How does it feel to be a bitch
     
  8. D-max

    D-max Member

    How many pumps did it take to get you that high? Sounds like a big load of semen in your ass to me
     
    Jay Monks likes this.
  9. Just Fish

    Just Fish Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    Ask your girl. My dick is still sore from that pussy. You must have one tiny fucking cock lol. When your tiny cock just falls out think of me :D
     
  10. D-max

    D-max Member

    Maybe if you didn't shove those huge dildos in your ass all the time you'd be able to feel me. I'll pull your hair next time so you know I'm there.Yee-haw!
     
  11. Just Fish

    Just Fish Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    More homosexual bullshit. This is not some gay chat room get the fuck out
     
  12. Jay Monks

    Jay Monks Member

    yooooo sup chicken winged bicep brah :D
     
  13. Just Fish

    Just Fish Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    What is your avi? That's what I thought you little bitch.
     
  14. Jay Monks

    Jay Monks Member

    More meat on a butchers pencil son
     
  15. mindgame1516

    mindgame1516 Member

    another-meso-pissing-contest-what-else-is-new-around-here
     
    Jay Monks likes this.
  16. It seems other folks decided to turn this into a dick measuring contest instead of answering your question.

    Your testosterone levels are fine. The old standard for normal natural testosterone levels was 297 to about 1200 ng/dl. I believe now many labs use 250(ish)-850(ish) as the normal standard. You fall right above the mean of that range, which is fine.

    However, your LH and FSH still appear very low to me being 8 months post cycle. I would see an endo. If that is not an option, I would consider doing another light pct with clomid and nolvadex, no hcg. A single small shot of triptorelin is also an option. There have been a few very promising studies on triptorelin.