Dr scally protocol results

Discussion in 'Men's Health Forum' started by Cyberwolf, Jun 29, 2013.

  1. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    I 'm a 30 years old male with secondary hypognadism from anabolics. before 4 years my cycle was 8 week only deca with no pct .when i finished i lost my libido and sex drive. and i waited to restart. before 3 months i decided to follow dr scally protocol 20 days 2000iu hcg with 100 mg clomid (two doses) and nolva 50 mg. lab results before

    Testo 319 ng/dl lim 400 - 1080
    free Testo 12.70 pg/ml lim 8.7 -54.7
    FSH 1.5 mIU/mL 1.5 - 12.4
    LH 2.0 mIU/mL 1.7 - 8.6
    SHBG 21 nmol/L 13-71
    PRL 7.8 ng/mL 2.1 - 17.7
    E2 25.5 pg/mL 18 - 67
    and after 15 days it seems to work
    testo 742 , lh 5.0
    in the end of therapy
    testo 753 , lh 3,6
    and one month later it dropes again testo 328, free testo 12.50 , lh 2, fsh 1.5 e2 24

    In the 3 and 4 week i found my sex drive and libido again but in the of 4 and when i finished clomid i lost it again, i need help from someone who knows or dr scally.
     
  2. Iatola

    Iatola Member

  3. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

  4. Iatola

    Iatola Member

    I would PM Dr. Scally for advise. It sounds like you ran the protocol correctly and it didn't take on the first try.

    Keep us updated on how you make out. GL
     
  5. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    I am not thinking to run this protocol again. i will visit my endo next week and i will decide, but perhaps i will run low doses of clomid. Dr scally protocol failled for me
     
    Last edited: Jul 5, 2013
  6. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    i have an update, after 50 mg clomid every day for two months. the labs at the end of therapy. E2 102 pg/ml lim<70 , LH 6.2 iu/l lim 1.4 - 9.2 , FSH 2.6 lim 1.1-13.3 , testo 1061 ng/dl lim 249-836. i had good erections ,energy a few sides. but the labs after 3 weeks it's not good E2 23 , LH 1.5 , FSH 0.73 , testo 396 , and i don't have good erection energy and i have panic attack again but my balls is normal.
    today i agree with my endo and i had a shot 0,1 mg(100 mcg) of triptorellin and i' am waiting for the results.
     
  7. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    Day 3 after the shot of tripto , previous 2 days i didn't feel anything, not good erections and libido no energy. today i had morning woods and better erections my energy is better.
     
  8. Millard Baker

    Millard Baker Member

    I'm confused. Your last steroid cycle was four years ago?

    When did your try PCT? A few months ago? (Or several years after end of your AAS cycle?)
     
  9. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    yes few months ago , the cycle was before 4 years i didn't know nothing about steroids and i din't try pct.
     
  10. All that clomid I would have slit my wrists by now...
     
  11. 1forthegeeks

    1forthegeeks Member

    I thought the doctors protocol was for pct, I didn't think it applied to a four year restart. Am I wrong there?
     
  12. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    yes dr scally protocol who i tried first is for hpta restart . What pct did i run after 4 years? all this time my hpta didn' t work.
     
  13. libido

    libido Junior Member

    You may wanna look into TRT brother so you can get to feeling 100% how long ago was that bloodwork done again?
     
  14. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    I am thinking TRT perhaps tripto is the last change.
    last bloodwork was about ten days before.
     
  15. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    Day 10 after tripto shot previous days my libido was on the floor and my mood was like a shit no erection. it seems didn't work but i should wait the labs.
     
  16. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    Day 18 after the shot and last 4 days my situation changed. i have better mood, after years without drugs i have good erection normal penis size and balls and my sex drive is again like before steroids cycle.i have oily skin on forehead some times who is sign of raising testo, seems it worked after a lot of days but i want to see the labs to confirm it.
     
    Last edited: Nov 5, 2013
  17. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    Day 23 after the shot of triptorelin and last few days i feel again like a shit. my libido is crushed low erections and sex drive, my balls have shrink and i have strongly hot flashes. definitely my testo dropped again. Do i can chemically castrate my self with 100 mcg dose?
     
  18. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    I have the labs after 25 days of triptorelin. not so good
    E2 17 <70
    FSH 1.0 1.1 - 13.3 iu/l
    LH 2.2 1.4 - 9.2
    TESTO 337 249 - 836 ng/dl
    SHBG 25 10 - 80 nmol/l
    it seems tripto didn't work for me. I have low libido and dysfunction and not good mood, any suggestions guys what i do next.
     
    Last edited: Nov 13, 2013
  19. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    After 2 months therapy again with clomid and nolva my labs result a month afer the end of it:

    Testo 498 (249-836 ng/dl) , E2 36 (<70 pg /ml) , lh 2.0 (1,4-9,2) , fsh 0.75(1.1-13,3) ferritin 273 (10-291 ng/ml)

    my testo has raise but lh fsh is still low, i don't have good erections and my pennys is soft and i have morning woods, is this a restart ,how i will understand if i restart?
     
  20. taser

    taser Member

    The fact that your testes respond to clomid is a possitive.
    I would use 25mgs of clomid every OTHER day for 2 months... Then wait a month and get blood tested again.
     
    mikes75 likes this.