First NPP Cycle

Koty Patterson

Junior Member
26 yo, 5'11, 205lbs ~9% bf. Last cycle was deca/test for 16 weeks 6 months ago. I went up to 225lbs and was incline bb benching 275 for sets of 8-10 and bent bb rowing 315 for sets of 10-12. I noticed with deca I had quite a bit of water retention.

Proposed Cycle:
1-12: Test Prop @150mg M,W,F
1-12: NPP @100mg M, W, F
1-4: Dbol @30mg ED
1-12: Adex @.5mg EOD
1-12: Caber @.25mg E3D
9-12: HCG 1000iu/week

PCT:
14-17: Clomid 100,100, 50, 50
14-17: Nolva 40/20/20/20
14-17: Adex .5mg EOD

I'll be looking to put on lean mass but ending in the 12-13% range (obviously have to put on fat to acquire the mass I'm looking for) but with less water retention than deca. I also noticed that after deca last time I felt really low and my dick didn't work very well for awhile so I am adding in HCG. I'll be starting at ~3k calories and working up to the 4-4.5k range by the end (currently on a deficit going into this)

Question:
I've never done NPP before and don't have experience personally with Dbol. That's why I'm running dbol pretty low. Is it okay to put Test Prop and NPP in the same pin, and due to the half life is it alright to just pin MWF for convenience sake? I'll be running Milk Thistle, and Liver support as well. Any info/advice would be appreciated!
 

grey

Member
AnabolicLab.com Supporter

T-Bagger

Member
26 yo, 5'11, 205lbs ~9% bf. Last cycle was deca/test for 16 weeks 6 months ago. I went up to 225lbs and was incline bb benching 275 for sets of 8-10 and bent bb rowing 315 for sets of 10-12. I noticed with deca I had quite a bit of water retention.

Proposed Cycle:
1-12: Test Prop @150mg M,W,F
1-12: NPP @100mg M, W, F
1-4: Dbol @30mg ED
1-12: Adex @.5mg EOD
1-12: Caber @.25mg E3D
9-12: HCG 1000iu/week

PCT:
14-17: Clomid 100,100, 50, 50
14-17: Nolva 40/20/20/20
14-17: Adex .5mg EOD

I'll be looking to put on lean mass but ending in the 12-13% range (obviously have to put on fat to acquire the mass I'm looking for) but with less water retention than deca. I also noticed that after deca last time I felt really low and my dick didn't work very well for awhile so I am adding in HCG. I'll be starting at ~3k calories and working up to the 4-4.5k range by the end (currently on a deficit going into this)

Question:
I've never done NPP before and don't have experience personally with Dbol. That's why I'm running dbol pretty low. Is it okay to put Test Prop and NPP in the same pin, and due to the half life is it alright to just pin MWF for convenience sake? I'll be running Milk Thistle, and Liver support as well. Any info/advice would be appreciated!
You can mix your oils bro, no harm there. You can do MWF, but why not just do EOD? Is the Dbol adding to the bloat? It’s known to do that as well.
 

Worf

Member
Maybe a bit much hcg, you can do 500 iu a week. High doses will cause extra estro and just another variable to control. A lot of guys here will tell you not to use caber unless you need it. Maybe too much adex, maybe not . Hard to say unless you have bloods from a previous run
 

Koty Patterson

Junior Member
You can mix your oils bro, no harm there. You can do MWF, but why not just do EOD? Is the Dbol adding to the bloat? It’s known to do that as well.
I haven't started, this is a proposed cycle. Last cycle I ran deca/test and was bloated. I was looking to run NPP and start off leaner with a low dose of Dbol to try and limit bloat. Also was going to use less salt.
 

Koty Patterson

Junior Member
Maybe a bit much hcg, you can do 500 iu a week. High doses will cause extra estro and just another variable to control. A lot of guys here will tell you not to use caber unless you need it. Maybe too much adex, maybe not . Hard to say unless you have bloods from a previous run
Thanks man, I could make the Caber 2x a week instead, and up depending on sides. I personally like to keep my E in check, but have only used aromasin in the past. First time using Adex.
 

T-Bagger

Member
I haven't started, this is a proposed cycle. Last cycle I ran deca/test and was bloated. I was looking to run NPP and start off leaner with a low dose of Dbol to try and limit bloat. Also was going to use less salt.
Did you get bloods before and during to see where you were with e2? If you’re going to go the NPP or Deca route, I’d stay off the Dbol. Most use Dbol as their kickstart to Deca, and obviously with NPP you don’t need a kickstart. You’re definitely going to have to keep the diet and salt in check and drink tons of water if you’re not already.
 

Koty Patterson

Junior Member
Id be done with nandrolone if it killed my dick, even just a little.

There are other drugs you could use, what's the reason you're choosing nandrolone?
I've competed a few years back naturally and would love to pack the size on to compete at the national level in MP and snag a pro card among other personal business ventures
 

Delt123

Member
I've competed a few years back naturally and would love to pack the size on to compete at the national level in MP and snag a pro card among other personal business ventures
Well, I havent done nandrolone but I'm sure it packs mass like no other, I just wouldn't want to give up a fuctioning dick for it haha.

I hope you're not getting those sides like you did with the long ester.

Do you have pics? A pro card is a high goal, I hope it's realistic. Stats dont look Bad :)
 

DrDylan

Member
So why are you running caber week 1-12?
You haven't run npp before but you suddenly have high prolactin?

This thread has alot of mis-information. @DrDylan please reference the blood work showing elevated prolactin levels WITHOUT elevated e2 levels.

Just squeeze your nipple if liquids come out prolactin is high, if you want to check with bloodwork you need multiphase withdraw blood. 2-3 hours with needle stick in, because the instant draw can make stress to the body and show false elevated prolactin value.
 

Robfromga

Member
AnabolicLab.com Supporter
Just squeeze your nipple if liquids come out prolactin is high, if you want to check with bloodwork you need multiphase withdraw blood. 2-3 hours with needle stick in, because the instant draw can make stress to the body and show false elevated prolactin value.


Jesus
Just stop.
Please .
Another fucking moron 22yr old give bad bro science "advice"
 
Top