help analyzing bloodwork

Discussion in 'Steroid Lab Testing' started by stevonov, Nov 9, 2018.

  1. stevonov

    stevonov Member

    Thyroxine (T4) 3.2 Low ug/dL 4.5 - 12.0 01
    Hemoglobin 12.1 Low g/dL 13.0 - 17.7 01
    MCV 70 Low fL 79 - 97 01
    MCH 20.9 Low pg 26.6 - 33.0 01
    MCHC 30.0 Low g/dL 31.5 - 35.7 01
    RDW 17.1 High % 12.3 - 15.4

    Potassium 5.8 High mmol/L 3.5 - 5.2 01
    Specimen received in contact with cells. No visible hemolysis present. However GLUC may be decreased and K increased. Clinical correlation indicated.

    Thyroxine (T4) 3.2 Low ug/dL 4.5 - 12.0

    igf-1 with Z-Score Insulin-Like Growth Factor I 218 High ng/mL 75 - 216 02
    IGF-1, Z Score 2.0 S.D. -2.0 - +2.0

    Vitamin B12 1643 High pg/mL 232 - 1245

    the only other high values were testosterone free and total and cholesterol was out of wack as usuall.

    my concern is the potassium. just from being dehydrated maybe?
    the b12 just stop supplementing?
    t4 should I take thyroxine? how much and should I correlate it with hgh shot?
    just donated blood so that why cbc messed up?
     
  2. Mac11wildcat

    Mac11wildcat Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    Guna guess we need more info here. Age? Any health conditions or meds you’re on? Gear you’re on?
     
    Roger rabbit likes this.
  3. stevonov

    stevonov Member

    44 190 15% one week in on 4iu greys pre workout, Geneza tbol 50mg, sasquatch sust 250 and eq 300 e3d. don't feel the eq is real need to send for testing.
     
  4. stevonov

    stevonov Member

    no health conditions but I do get acute pancreatitis when labs use to much ba bb and some gets in bloodstream.
     
  5. Roger rabbit

    Roger rabbit Member

    Considering your b12 and potassium are high I would have my kidneys checked.
    Did you not get creatinine levels on your report?

    I hope your kidneys aren’t about to fail.

    I would also start to end cycle.
     
  6. stevonov

    stevonov Member

    bun, creatinine, bun creatinine ratio normal. nothing on cmp was out of wack except potassium.
     
  7. stevonov

    stevonov Member

    what specifically tests kidneys other then the cmp?
     
  8. Wouldn't there be some warning signs prior to failure?
     
  9. Roger rabbit

    Roger rabbit Member

    I’m not real familiar with renal failer and signs or warnings. I know my father in law experienced lower back pain when his were starting to fail.

    .
     
    MisterSuperGod likes this.
  10. Roger rabbit

    Roger rabbit Member

    I’m sure there are several. I do not know what their specific names would be. I know my father in law had several done. It checked how well his kidneys were filtering. But this is where I would start.

    How long have you been on cycle?
    Did you say you had high blood pressure?
     
  11. stevonov

    stevonov Member

    super bad lower back pain in morning. trt for decade and pretty much always sprinkling something in. making an appointment in the morning.
     
  12. Mac11wildcat

    Mac11wildcat Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    Doctor prescribed TRT?
     
  13. eje1990

    eje1990 Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    My buddy is on dialysis (he doesn't run gear) for his kidneys and he said he would get bad lower back pain before he figured out it was his kidneys. He said you could tell it wasn't muscle or bone pain. Like internal pain. Also his blood sugar was fucked up as well as BP.
     
    MisterSuperGod likes this.
  14. stevonov

    stevonov Member

    usually good blood pressure sometimes border line and good blood sugar when not on tren and a lot of hgh (then just get low blood sugar). I have some l5 s1 and l4 l5 bulging and arthritis problems so holding back on correlating the back pain to kidneys. have appt. tomorrow gonna run all the blood work again