How much arimidex should I use for 750mg testosterone per week?

Discussion in 'Steroid Forum' started by bigboichoi, Aug 7, 2018.

  1. bigboichoi

    bigboichoi Member

    I have 1mg tablets right now. Should I split them in half? Right now I was thinking about 1 tablet twice a week. What do you guys recommend?

    For the past two weeks I took letrozole 1mg per day for the first week and the letrozole every other day for the second week. My estradiol level was 195pg/ml.
     
  2. taco33150

    taco33150 Member

    That’s very high ... you took letro eod and your estradiol is still that high..??
     
    master.on likes this.
  3. Sdryx

    Sdryx Member

    Where are you getting your AI’s from? Just in general. I don’t need the source.
     
  4. DrankSlangin

    DrankSlangin Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    The half life of adex is short, like 2 days. So if 2mg per week was actually what you personally need, yes definitely break up the tabs and dose smaller more often. When I dose test in that range, 0.5mg adex eod works for me. But I’d definitely keep getting blood work every couple weeks until you dial it in. Unless you are stacking tren and didn’t get a LC/MS test. Tren will show up as grossly exaggerated e2.

    I question the potency of your letro if your e2 was still that high.
     
    Worf and Morefyah like this.
  5. Riz

    Riz Member


    Your Letro is bunk.
     
    Sdryx, master.on and Worf like this.
  6. Morefyah

    Morefyah Member

    Please post your blood work. What was your TT in comparison to your E2 levels?
     
    Worf and DrankSlangin like this.
  7. bigboichoi

    bigboichoi Member

  8. bigboichoi

    bigboichoi Member

    Just wanted to clarify. Given that my level was so high, was I taking too much letrozole?
     
  9. Morefyah

    Morefyah Member

    How about you post that bloodwork..
     
    tenpoundsleft and DrankSlangin like this.
  10. Sdryx

    Sdryx Member

    The only way to tell is to get bloodwork done again after sticking with a consistent dose of ai. Let us know if it was too much or not.

    And we are missing information... like how much test are you running per week and are there other aromatizing compounds? We can make an educated "guess" with this information.

    But the only real way to tell is bloodwork. Otherwise its just good guessing.
     
    DrankSlangin likes this.
  11. taco33150

    taco33150 Member

    BLOODWORK
     
    DrankSlangin likes this.
  12. bigboichoi

    bigboichoi Member

    I am running 750mg of test a week right now. There are no other compounds included in my cycle. After I received blood work that indicated that my estrogen levels were 194.6pg/ml, I subsequently ran letrozole at a dosage of 1mg per day for a week. During the following week, I used letrozole at a dosage of 1mg every other day. For this week, I am planning to use arimidex at a dosage of 1mg twice per week.

    Honestly, I am probably not going to run letrozole again. My experience with it wasn't that bad, but I was tired for sure and a little weaker in the gym as well. Not only did I experience those two side effects, but also I felt too dry and my joints became sore. I also felt like I lost a bit of gains in the gym.
     
  13. Morefyah

    Morefyah Member

    You don’t have bloodwork do you?
     
    DrankSlangin likes this.
  14. bigboichoi

    bigboichoi Member

    I have the blood work I'll post it
     
  15. 350lift

    350lift Member

    Take only when needed unless super sensitive
     
  16. bigboichoi

    bigboichoi Member

    Yeah that's what I was thinking because I really don't like AIs. They decrease my strength and I feel lethargic on them for sure.
     
  17. Morefyah

    Morefyah Member

    The only reason I ask is because I want to compare a couple things with your high E2 level. Which by the way is off the fucking charts for only running test. Would you mind saying what lab your using?
     
  18. bigboichoi

    bigboichoi Member

    Estradiol, Sensitive
    Estradiol, Sensitive 195.4 HIGH 8.0-35.0 pg/mL 02
    This test was developed and its performance characteristics determined by LabCorp. It has not been cleared by the Food and Drug Administration. Methodology: Liquid chromatography tandem mass spectrometry(LC/MS/MS)
     
  19. bigboichoi

    bigboichoi Member

    Lipid Panel Cholesterol, Total 174 100-199 mg/dL 01
    Triglycerides 50 0-149 mg/dL 01
    HDL Cholesterol 29 LOW >39 mg/dL 01
    VLDL Cholesterol Cal 10 5-40 mg/dL 01
    LDL Cholesterol Calc 135 HIGH 0-99 mg/dL 01
     
  20. bigboichoi

    bigboichoi Member

    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 8.8 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 5.39 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 14.3 13.0-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 44.0 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 82 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 26.5 LOW 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 32.5 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 16.6 HIGH 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 448 HIGH 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
    Neutrophils 64 Not Estab. % 01
    Lymphs 23 Not Estab. % 01
    Monocytes 8 Not Estab. % 01
    Eos 4 Not Estab. % 01
    Basos 1 Not Estab. % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 5.7 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 2.1 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.7 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.3 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 0 Not Estab. % 01
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01