Labs are in: Fast recovery...but expected more?

Discussion in 'Steroid Forum' started by youngBuilder, Dec 12, 2013.

  1. youngBuilder

    youngBuilder Member

    These labs were taken midway through my pct. How do these look?
    PCT began 1 week after 5 weeks of Test Prop at 240mg EOD and Var. Labs were taken 14 days later (21 days exactly since last test prop dose).

    I know these labs were taken early in the PCT, but why is my LH so high but my TT in the normal range? I would have expected TT to be at the top of the range. But I guess the good news is I'm back to normal failry quickly. Should I continue the 2 more weeks of PCT or call it a day?

    PCT: 4 weeks of nolva/clomid at 20/50 per day


    Basline
    TT: 455-486 ng/dL (range of 2 labs, reference range: 240-950)
    FT: 16 (9-30)
    LH: 4.7 (1.5-9.3)
    E2: 31 (<39.8)
    SHBG: 27
    Cholestorol: 161 (140-200)


    Today's Labs (PCT)
    TT: 430 ng/dL
    FT: 14 (9-30)
    LH: 10.8 (1.5-9.3)
    E2: 36 (<39.8)
    SHBG: 30
    Cholesterol: 160 (140-200)
     
    Gunrunner likes this.
  2. youngBuilder

    youngBuilder Member

    Bump

    Should I continue the pct?
    Do these labs look normal despite high LH?
     
  3. johnnyBALLZ

    johnnyBALLZ Member


    Yes, finish your PCT.. LH is high from the SERMS..
     
    Candyskull, Mimmik and Gunrunner like this.
  4. Ravtech

    Ravtech Member

    Edit: read your post wrong, disregard
     
  5. Gunrunner

    Gunrunner Member AnabolicLab.com Supporter

    JB is spot on about your LH being high from the SERMs. This is what you want, a kick start to get your natty test back up to speed. Personally, at this point I would drop the clomid and finish the pct with nolva and the last week just do 10mg.
     
    Candyskull likes this.