Low LH and FSH, HIGH BUN

Discussion in 'Men's Health Forum' started by beastie805, Mar 26, 2014.

  1. beastie805

    beastie805 Junior Member

    Hi, i just got my test results this week and both my LH(3.1) and FSH(2.8) were low. My total testerone(687) came out good and estraidol was( 19.8). Also my BUN(21) came out pretty high.
    I have done 3 cycles. First cycyle test 250 for 10 weeks, 2nd test/dbol and 3rd was test and tren. Last cycle was ended in mid december 2013. just wondering if anyone can give me any input towards my test results.
    I posted at EF and only got 1 reply, I am hoping you guys here at Meso Rx can help me or give me advice. I was really planning start another cycle this time being test+ masteron but seeing that my LH and FSH are low I dont think its a good idea.

    1
    thanks


    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 5.8 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL SO
    RBC 5.06 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL SO
    Hemoglobin 15.7 12.6-17.7 g/dL SO
    Hematocrit 45.5 37.5-51.0 % SO
    MCV 90 79-97 fL SO
    MCH 31.0 26.6-33.0 pg SO
    MCHC 34.5 31.5-35.7 g/dL SO
    RDW 13.9 12.3-15.4 % SO
    Platelets 176 155-379 x10E3/uL SO
    Neutrophils 67 40-74 % SO
    Lymphs 26 14-46 % SO
    Monocytes 6 4-12 % SO
    Eos 1 0-5 % SO
    Basos 0 0-3 % SO
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 3.9 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL SO
    Lymphs (Absolute) 1.5 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL SO
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.3 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL SO
    Eos (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL SO
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL SO
    Immature Granulocytes 0 0-2 % SO
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL SO
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose, Serum 88 65-99 mg/dL SO
    BUN 21 HIGH 6-20 mg/dL SO
    Creatinine, Serum 1.15 0.76-1.27 mg/dL SO
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 88 >59 mL/min/1.73 SO
    eGFR If Africn Am 102 >59 mL/min/1.73 SO
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 18 8-19 SO
    Sodium, Serum 141 134-144 mmol/L SO
    Potassium, Serum 4.6 3.5-5.2 mmol/L SO
    Chloride, Serum 101 97-108 mmol/L SO
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 24 19-28 mmol/L SO
    Calcium, Serum 10.1 8.7-10.2 mg/dL SO
    Protein, Total, Serum 7.2 6.0-8.5 g/dL SO
    Albumin, Serum 4.9 3.5-5.5 g/dL SO
    Globulin, Total 2.3 1.5-4.5 g/dL SO
    A/G Ratio 2.1 1.1-2.5 SO
    Bilirubin, Total 1.0 0.0-1.2 mg/dL SO
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 52 39-117 IU/L SO
    AST (SGOT) 26 0-40 IU/L SO
    ALT (SGPT) 16 0-44 IU/L SO
    testosterone, Serum
    testosterone, Serum 687 348-1197 ng/dL SO
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 3.1 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL SO
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 2.8 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL SO
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 19.8 7.6-42.6 pg/mL SO
     
  2. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    Very good results. Lh and Fsh are not low. they are normal. Every person is different.
     
  3. beastie805

    beastie805 Junior Member

    Thanks man appreciate it :)
     
  4. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    How old are you?
     
  5. beastie805

    beastie805 Junior Member

    26