Mid cycle blood work help :(

McShredz

Junior Member
My iron brothers. Can anyone shed some light on my lab results. I am a bit confused on specific values. I'm currently on 300mg Test C/W, 4 IU HGH daily, T4 100mcg daily, and Pramipexole 1mg split daily. The following values I would like some help on.

TSH 8.374 (.45-4.5)
T4 6.1 (4.5-12.0)
T3 uptake 33 (24-39)

Test 1360
Free test 26.8 (8.7-25.1)

Prolactin 13.1 (4-15.2) puffy nips half the day

Estradiol <5.0 (7.6-42.6)

IGF-1 232 (98-282)

I'm mainly confused on the TSH and Prolactin levels seeing that I'm taking 1mg of Prami per day and still having puffy nips. I would appreciate any feedback from any of my knowledgeable brothers.
 

Sworder

Member
I'm mainly confused on the TSH and Prolactin levels seeing that I'm taking 1mg of Prami per day and still having puffy nips. I would appreciate any feedback from any of my knowledgeable brothers.
How does it feel taking prami?
 

Sponsored Links

Latest posts

Top