post cycle advice

Discussion in 'Men's Health Forum' started by bill1989, Dec 29, 2013.

  1. #1
    bill1989

    bill1989 Junior Member

    I'm 24 and suffering from some sex drive issues after a steroid cycle, it's been about 7 months since I finished the cycle... I went and got my blood work done and the doc said everything was ok and I just had to wait. Any advice would be much appreciated :)
     
  2. #2
    pittbox

    pittbox Well-Known Member

    Can you post the blood work?
    What was your pct?
    Was this your first cycle?
    How long was the cycle and what compounds did you use?
     
  3. #3
    bill1989

    bill1989 Junior Member

    I can put up the blood work this afternoon it's at home.

    third cycle and I used some hcg after about 12 weeks on testanthate and dianabol

    1ml a week of testanthate
    And 30mg a day of dianabol Monday to friday
     
  4. #4
    pittbox

    pittbox Well-Known Member

    hcg alone is not going to restore hpta to any normal function.
    Post the blood work , that will tell everyone a lot more.
    So 500mg test e for 12 weeks?
     
  5. #5
    bill1989

    bill1989 Junior Member

    Ok no problem ill get the bloods info yeah 500mg of test e a week with 150mg dianabol
     
  6. #6
    pittbox

    pittbox Well-Known Member

    Wait, 150mg of d-bol every day?
    For how long?
     
  7. #7
    bill1989

    bill1989 Junior Member

    No just 150mg for the whole week
     
  8. #8
    pittbox

    pittbox Well-Known Member

    Jesus Christ you making us to do math wtf?
     
  9. #9
    pittbox

    pittbox Well-Known Member

    So you took =21.4285714286 every day?
     
  10. #10
    bill1989

    bill1989 Junior Member

    Sorry one of my post did come up before. 30mg a day only Monday to Friday 5 days.
     
  11. #11
    bill1989

    bill1989 Junior Member

    Test results

    Name of test: testo, SHBG, FAI
    Test was-29.3 nmol/L
    SHBG-65 nmol/L
    Free androgen index-45.1%

    Name of test: MSU
    Ph-5 protein-nill glucose-nill
    Blood-nil ketones-nil
    Bilirubin-nil
    Specific gravity-1.00e

    Microscope

    Leucocytes - 0 x10*6L
    Erythrocytes - 1 x10*6L
    Epithelial cells - 0 x10*6L
    Casts-nil


    Name of test Biochemistry

    Sodium-139 mmol/L

    Potassium-3.9 mmol/L

    Chloride-104 mmol/L

    Bicarbonate-24 mmol/L

    Urea-7.9 mmol/L

    Creatinine-105 mmol/L

    eGFR-85 ml/min/1.73m3

    alk phos-102 U/L

    Gamma GT-18 U/L

    LDH-206 U/L

    AST- 21 U/L

    ALT-39 U/L

    Total protein-73-g/L

    Albumin 47-g/L

    Globulin-26 g/L

    *

    Name of test: thyroid function

    THS-2.62mIU/L

    *

    Name of test: haematology

    *

    Maemoglobin-163 g/L

    Red blood cell count-5.4 x10*12/L

    Haematocrit - 0.48

    MCV- 88fL

    MCH- 30.1 pg

    MCHC 340 g/L

    RdW 13.3

    White blood cell count 7.5* x10*9/L

    Neutrophils- 4.94 x10*9/L

    Lymphocytes- 2.06 x10*9/L

    Monocytes- 0.49 x10*9/L

    Eosinophils 0.03 x10*9/L

    Basophils 00.1 x10*9/L

    Platelets 184 x10*9/L
     
  12. #12
    pittbox

    pittbox Well-Known Member

    You cannot be helped
     
  13. #13
    bill1989

    bill1989 Junior Member

    Haha why not?
     
  14. #14
    pittbox

    pittbox Well-Known Member

    Reference ranges bro.
    You might as well post the Chinese Constitution if it doesn't have reference ranges.
     
  15. #15
    bill1989

    bill1989 Junior Member

    Sorry wasn't really sure how to read the report!

    Name of test: testo,SHBG,FAI

    testosterone 29.3 nmol/L ( 11.5 – 32.0 )

    SHBG 65 nmol/L ( 15 – 50 )

    Free androgen index 45.1% ( 15 – 100 )


    Name of test: MSU
    Ph-5***************** protein-nill*** glucose-nill
    Blood-nil********** ketones-nil
    Bilirubin-nil
    Specific gravity-1.003 (1.005-1.030 )

    Microscope
    Leucocytes - 0 x10*6L******* (<10 )
    Erythrocytes - 1 x10*6L**** (<10 )
    Epithelial cells - 0 x10*6L
    Casts-nil

    *

    Name of test Biochemistry

    Sodium-139 mmol/L** (135-145)

    Potassium-3.9 mmol/L** (3.5-5.5)

    Chloride-104 mmol/L* (95-110)

    Bicarbonate-24 mmol/L* (20-32)

    Urea-7.9 mmol/L* (3.0-7.5)

    Creatinine-105 mmol/L** (60-110)

    eGFR-85 ml/min/1.73m3* (>59)

    alk phos-102 U/L (35-110)

    Gamma GT-18 U/L* (5-50)

    LDH-206 U/L* (120-250)

    AST- 21 U/L* (10-40)

    ALT-39 U/L* (5-40)

    Total protein-73-g/L* (68-85)

    Albumin 47-g/L* (39-50)

    Globulin-26 g/L* (23-39)

    *

    Name of test: thyroid function

    THS-2.62mIU/L (0.40-3.50)

    *

    Name of test: haematology

    *

    haemoglobin-163 g/L* (130-180)

    Red blood cell count-5.4 x10*12/L* (4.5-6.5)

    Haematocrit - 0.48 (0.39-0.54)

    MCV- 88fL (80-100)

    MCH- 30.1 pg* (27.0-32.0)

    MCHC 340 g/L* (310-360)

    RdW 13.3* (10.0-15.0)

    White blood cell count 7.5* x10*9/L* (4.0-11.0)

    Neutrophils- 4.94 x10*9/L* (2.0-7.5)

    Lymphocytes- 2.06 x10*9/L* (1.0-4.0)

    Monocytes- 0.49 x10*9/L* (0.0-1.0)

    Eosinophils 0.03 x10*9/L* (0.0-0.5)

    Basophils 00.1 x10*9/L* (0.0-0.3)

    Platelets 184 x10*9/L* (150-450)



    *
     

© 1997–2015 MESO-Rx. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer.