Results of dr scally protocol

Discussion in 'Men's Health Forum' started by Cyberwolf, Jun 29, 2013.

  1. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    I 'm a 30 years old male with secondary hypo from anabolics. before 4 years my cycle was 8 week only deca with no pct .when i finished i lost my libido and sex drive. and i waited to restart. before 3 months i decided to follow dr scally protocol 20 days hcg with 100 mg clomid (two doses) and nolva 50 mg. lab results before

    Testo 319 ng/dl lim 400 - 1080
    free Testo 12.70 pg/ml lim 8.7 -54.7
    FSH 1.5 mIU/mL 1.5 - 12.4
    LH 2.0 mIU/mL 1.7 - 8.6
    SHBG 21 nmol/L 13-71
    PRL 7.8 ng/mL 2.1 - 17.7
    E2 25.5 pg/mL 18 - 67
    and after 15 days it seems to work
    testo 742 , lh 5.0
    in the end of therapy
    testo 753 , lh 3,6
    and one month later it dropes again testo 328, free testo 12.50 , lh 2, fsh 1.5 e2 24

    In the 3 and 4 week i found my sex drive and libido again but in the of 4 and wen i finished clomid i lost it again, i don't know what to do next perhaps i try the same again, i need help from someone who knows or dr scally.



    l
     
  2. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member