TESTES NOT RECOVERED SIZE 2 YEARS AFTER CYCLE

armando.maury001

Junior Member
hey guys i need some advice here. Im a 29 year old with past hx of aas use, ran about 6-7 cycles all relatively light just test usually under 400 mg and no longer than 12 weeks. no issues with gyno or anything of that sort. every cycle i have recovered well with hcg blast 1000-1500 coupled with serms. I run them responsibly only thing i wish i had done different is actually running hcg during cycles. however this last cycle which is nearing two years ago, i have not recovered fully. my testes are about half of their original size and my ejaculate volume is about 2/3 of what it used to be. my libido is adequate not the best, everything else is pretty normal id assume. but this has got me really searching for answers. i ran he aforementioned pct and since my testes did not recover i waited another 6 months and ran dr scally pct protocol. Testes recovered some size but nowhere near pre cycle. I obtained labs about 6 weeks post scally pct to realize my true numbers which arent terrible. the labs are uploaded btw. Im thinking of running higher hcg and maybe hmg coupled with an ai followed by serms with possibly igf1. no other pmh of any diseases (pituitary, lipids, bp, etc). thanks for the input
 

Attachments

  • lab results edited.pdf
    23.4 KB · Views: 31

Sworder

Member
hey guys i need some advice here. Im a 29 year old with past hx of aas use, ran about 6-7 cycles all relatively light just test usually under 400 mg and no longer than 12 weeks. no issues with gyno or anything of that sort. every cycle i have recovered well with hcg blast 1000-1500 coupled with serms. I run them responsibly only thing i wish i had done different is actually running hcg during cycles. however this last cycle which is nearing two years ago, i have not recovered fully. my testes are about half of their original size and my ejaculate volume is about 2/3 of what it used to be. my libido is adequate not the best, everything else is pretty normal id assume. but this has got me really searching for answers. i ran he aforementioned pct and since my testes did not recover i waited another 6 months and ran dr scally pct protocol. Testes recovered some size but nowhere near pre cycle. I obtained labs about 6 weeks post scally pct to realize my true numbers which arent terrible. the labs are uploaded btw. Im thinking of running higher hcg and maybe hmg coupled with an ai followed by serms with possibly igf1. no other pmh of any diseases (pituitary, lipids, bp, etc). thanks for the input
Sorry to say, this is the gamble we take when we choose to take steroids. Your labs look fine, well, your LH is high meaning testes function is good.
 

armando.maury001

Junior Member
Sorry to say, this is the gamble we take when we choose to take steroids. Your labs look fine, well, your LH is high meaning testes function is good.

You don't want the LH too high that'll mean your testes are not functioning as they need more of a signal from the pituitary to get going ^LH
 

Apexvallen

Member
AnabolicLab.com Supporter
Blood work doesn't indicate size of testicles though eman. If there is a visual change, he is noticing it and wondering what he can do to help it.
 

Morefyah

Member
hey guys i need some advice here. Im a 29 year old with past hx of aas use, ran about 6-7 cycles all relatively light just test usually under 400 mg and no longer than 12 weeks. no issues with gyno or anything of that sort. every cycle i have recovered well with hcg blast 1000-1500 coupled with serms. I run them responsibly only thing i wish i had done different is actually running hcg during cycles. however this last cycle which is nearing two years ago, i have not recovered fully. my testes are about half of their original size and my ejaculate volume is about 2/3 of what it used to be. my libido is adequate not the best, everything else is pretty normal id assume. but this has got me really searching for answers. i ran he aforementioned pct and since my testes did not recover i waited another 6 months and ran dr scally pct protocol. Testes recovered some size but nowhere near pre cycle. I obtained labs about 6 weeks post scally pct to realize my true numbers which arent terrible. the labs are uploaded btw. Im thinking of running higher hcg and maybe hmg coupled with an ai followed by serms with possibly igf1. no other pmh of any diseases (pituitary, lipids, bp, etc). thanks for the input
Why don’t you stop cycling for a while instead of adding all these different drugs? Let’s not kid ourselves, that’s not going to happen is it? I noticed you used the term “responsibile” There’s nothing responsible about running 7 cycles and only being 29!!
 

Eman

Member
Blood work doesn't indicate size of testicles though eman. If there is a visual change, he is noticing it and wondering what he can do to help it.

I didn't say that it did, I said that the bloods that were drawn don't indicate a problem. At least as far as I can see. LH results can indicate a problem, one way or another, but they are normal range.

We also have no baseline bloods to compare to. Testicular atrophy is a vague symptom too. If he's very concerned, he needs to see a doctor. As far as what he's provided, he's either normal or there is not much more we can do within this thread... As is typical.
 

armando.maury001

Junior Member
Why don’t you stop cycling for a while instead of adding all these different drugs? Let’s not kid ourselves, that’s not going to happen is it? I noticed you used the term “responsibile” There’s nothing responsible about running 7 cycles and only being 29!!

It's been close to two years since I've ran anything. And 7 cycles in 8 years and not all of them being aas probably 3 of them were short pro hormone cycles
Why don’t you stop cycling for a while instead of adding all these different drugs? Let’s not kid ourselves, that’s not going to happen is it? I noticed you used the term “responsibile” There’s nothing responsible about running 7 cycles and only being 29!!

what do you mean its not going to happen? Ive stopped for two years as stated above. and i said 6-7 cycles being on the higher side im not sure ive done 7, ive always been conservative (time/doses); about 3 of those cycles were just PH oral cycles less than 7 weeks. theres people on here that cycle 6 months out the year every year or that blast and cruise. Everything else checks out as far as sides go so im safe to say that i havent been reckless about using. If you dont have logical advice on the topic then just stay out of it it doesnt help anyone.
 

Apexvallen

Member
AnabolicLab.com Supporter
I didn't say that it did, I said that the bloods that were drawn don't indicate a problem. At least as far as I can see. LH results can indicate a problem, one way or another, but they are normal range.

We also have no baseline bloods to compare to. Testicular atrophy is a vague symptom too. If he's very concerned, he needs to see a doctor. As far as what he's provided, he's either normal or there is not much more we can do within this thread... As is typical.
You stated the problem was in his head and I am saying if theres a physical change in size, then that theory isn't really possible.
 

Eman

Member
You stated the problem was in his head and I am saying if theres a physical change in size, then that theory isn't really possible.

That's true. I maintain that this is a plausible explanation based on the bloods he posted. I am very possibly incorrect, but I have very little other information to go off of.

What I meant by the problem being in his head is that he may think there's atrophy when there really isn't... Unless it's extreme atrophy, then I'm sure it's noticeable.
 

Sponsored Links

Latest posts

Top