Dr scally protocol results

Discussion in 'Men's Health Forum' started by Cyberwolf, Jun 29, 2013.

  1. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    I tried clomid 50 mg for a month and it dropped my lh. i believe when stop it makes the nerve cell in hypothalamus and pituitary gland less sensitive to ghrh, opposite novla makes cells more sensitive to ghrh and i consider it would be used together.
     
  2. Cyberwolf

    Cyberwolf Junior Member

    An update with new labs with no drugs for 2 months
    testo 380 (249-836) ng/dl , lh 4.0 (1.7-8.6) mui/ml, fsh 1.3 (1.5-12.4) mui/ml
    E2 29.3 (7-44)pg/ml ,PRL 14,7 (4-15.2) ng/ml , DHEA-S 3.1 (1.6-4,5) mcg/ml
    SHBG 21(10-70)ng/ml , t3 89 (60-200) ng/dl , free t4 1.4(0.9 -1.7) ng/dl
    TSH 1.33 (0.3-4) µU/mL, Anti TPO <5 (<34)U/ml, Anti Tg <10 (<115)U/ml,
    PTH 35.8 (10-93) pg/ml , ACTH 56.1 (9-52)pg/ml. cortisol serum 20.65 (5-25) 7:00-10:00. µg/dl
    what a fuck ,i am confused i have low testo but now my lh is elevated and there is a problem with ACTH. High acth can caused by the stress? i had panic attacks in the past.what a fuck i am confused i have low testo but now my lh is elevated and there is a problem with ACTH. High acth can caused by the stress?i read a lot about ACTH and i am afraid the seriousness of my situation.
     
    Last edited: May 14, 2014